Council of Australian Nursing and Midwifery Federation (NSW Branch)

ANMF NSW Branch Election – Post-election report available

The AEC issues a post-election report which is available from ANMF NSW Branch or the AEC on request.
Email: gensec@nswnma.asn.au

Brett Holmes

Brett Holmes


Branch Secretary, Australian Nursing and Midwifery Federation NSW Branch

RN, Non-Practising Midwife, Psychiatric Nursing Certificate

Judith Kiejda

Judith Kiejda


Branch Assistant Secretary, Australian Nursing and Midwifery Federation NSW Branch

RN, CM, BA Nursing, Graduate Certificate Health Science Education

O'Bray Smith

O'Bray Smith


Branch President, Australian Nursing and Midwifery Federation NSW Branch

RN, Midwife, Masters in Midwifery, Royal Prince Alfred Hospital

Lorna Scott

Lorna Scott


Branch Vice President, Australian Nursing and Midwifery Federation NSW Branch

RN, Midwife, NP, Grad Dip Independent Nursing Practice, WHN Cert, Lower Hunter Community Health

Michelle Cashman

Michelle Cashman


Branch Executive Member, Australian Nursing and Midwifery Federation NSW Branch

RN, Long Jetty Community Health Centre

Gary Clark

Gary Clark


Branch Executive Member, Australian Nursing and Midwifery Federation NSW Branch

RN, Grad Cert PSMP, BHSc, Regional Nurse Manager, Justice Health & Forensic Mental Health Network

Edward Makepeace

Edward Makepeace


Branch Executive Member, Australian Nursing and Midwifery Federation NSW Branch

RN, CNS, Acute Cardiology/CCU, Royal North Shore Hospital

Liz McCall

Liz McCall


Branch Executive Member, Australian Nursing and Midwifery Federation NSW Branch

RN, BHSc (Nursing), MHSc, Byron Central Hospital, Clinical Teacher, Southern Cross University

Kerry Rodgers

Kerry Rodgers


Branch Executive Member, Australian Nursing and Midwifery Federation NSW Branch

RN, Operating Theatre Certificate MACN, MACORN, Nepean Hospital

Sue White

Sue White


Branch Executive Member, Australian Nursing and Midwifery Federation NSW Branch

Enrolled Nurse, Coffs Harbour Hospital

Wing Besilos

Wing Besilos


Branch Councillor, Australian Nursing and Midwifery Federation NSW Branch

RN, ICU, Westmead Hospital

Erin Francis

Erin Francis


Branch Councillor, Australian Nursing and Midwifery Federation NSW Branch

RN, Prince of Wales Mental Health Services

Julie Goss

Julie Goss


Branch Councillor, Australian Nursing and Midwifery Federation NSW Branch

RN, RM, IBCLC, Nepean Private Hospital

Jocelyn Hofman

Jocelyn Hofman


Branch Councillor, Australian Nursing and Midwifery Federation NSW Branch

RN, Bodington Aged Care Service

Lyn Hopper

Lyn Hopper


Branch Councillor, Australian Nursing and Midwifery Federation NSW Branch

RN, BSC, IC Cert, MCN, Nurse Unit Manager, Northern Beaches Hospital

Di Lang

Di Lang


Branch Councillor, Australian Nursing and Midwifery Federation NSW Branch

RN, South East Regional Hospital

Lauren Lye

Lauren Lye


Branch Councillor, Australian Nursing and Midwifery Federation NSW Branch

RN, Dubbo Base Hospital and Health Service

Sylvia Moon

Sylvia Moon


Branch Councillor, Australian Nursing and Midwifery Federation NSW Branch

RN, Wagga Wagga Base Hospital

Richard Noort

Richard Noort


Branch Councillor, Australian Nursing and Midwifery Federation NSW Branch

RN, CNC Mental Health, Justice Health & Forensic Mental Health Network, Statewide Community Court Liaison Service

Meg Pendrick

Meg Pendrick


Branch Councillor, Australian Nursing and Midwifery Federation NSW Branch

Enrolled Nurse, Gosford Hospital

Michelle Straub

Michelle Straub


Branch Councillor, Australian Nursing and Midwifery Federation NSW Branch

RN. IC Cert. Masters Health Service Management, Liverpool Hospital

Jill Telfer

Jill Telfer


Branch Councillor, Australian Nursing and Midwifery Federation NSW Branch

RN, Nursing Unit Manager, Tamworth Rural Referral Hospital

Gil Wilson

Gil Wilson


Branch Councillor, Australian Nursing and Midwifery Federation NSW Branch

RN, Clinical Nurse Specialist, Clinical Risk Resource Nurse, Lismore Base Hospital