Displaying a roster

I am an enrolled nurse in a public hospital. Our roster seems to be provided to us increasingly late. What is the minimum notice period for it be provided to us?

Clause 8 (Rosters) of the Public Health System Nurses’ and Midwives’ (State) Award 2017 states clearly that the hours of work shall be displayed in a roster at least two weeks prior to commencing. A posted roster may
be altered due to emergent issues to enable services to be delivered but any such change needs to be notified to staff verbally or beforehand in writing.