Leave for Aboriginal ceremonies

I am a registered nurse who works in a rural area and covered by the Nurses Award 2010. Occasionally I attend traditional Aboriginal ceremonies. What are my rights to be released from work under the Award?

Clause 33 of the Nurses Award 2010 provides that an employee who is legitimately required by Aboriginal tradition to be absent from work for Aboriginal ceremonial purposes will be entitled to up to ten working days unpaid leave in any one year with the approval of your employer.