Multiple assignments

I have multiple assignments across two LHDs. I am planning to leave one of these. What happens to my accrued leave in that assignment?

In this situation, Clause 4A of the Public Health System Nurses’ and Midwives’ (State) Award sets out that “… where an employee terminates an assignment, any leave credits that are held against that assignment will be transferred to the remaining assignment/s”.