Day or shift worker

I have applied for a full-time nursing position at a hospital 
run by Healthscope. Do they 
need to be upfront with me 
as to whether I will be rostered 
to work on weekends?
Clause 6 of the Healthscope Group – NSWNMA/ANMF – NSW Nurses and Midwives’ – Enterprise Agreement 2015 –2019 requires a full time employee to be advised in writing (a letter of offer usually) whether you are to be engaged as a Monday- to-Friday worker, or alternatively required to be rostered over all seven days of the week.