Pay for In-charge

I work in a hospital operated by Healthscope. What should I be paid if asked to be in-charge of shift? 

Under Clause 11(b) and Table 2 of the Healthscope and NSWNMA/ANMF – NSW Nurses and Midwives’ – Enterprise Agreement 2015 – 2019, a registered nurse or midwife in charge of a shift in a ward or unit in the absence of the Nursing/Midwifery Unit Manager shall be paid, in addition to their normal salary, the sum of $29.71. This shall only apply where the registered nurse is in charge of one or more other nurses in the ward or unit.