Posting rosters

I work in a public hospital. The roster in our ward seems perennially late. I thought it had to be out two weeks beforehand?
In fact under Clause 8(ii) of the Public Health System Nurses’ and Midwives’ (State) Award the roster needs to be displayed four (4) weeks prior to its commencing date.