Time in lieu of overtime

I am currently working at the Northern Beaches Hospital under the Healthscope agreement. There is a fair bit of overtime around so I was wondering if I can take the time off instead?

Under Clause 19(xiii) of the Healthscope Group – NSWNMA/ANMF – NSW Nurses and Midwives’ – Enterprise Agreement 2015–2019, you can by mutual agreement take time off in lieu of receiving the overtime payment. It must, however, be taken within six months of it being accrued. If this is not possible, it is to be paid out at the appropriate overtime rate based on the rates of pay applying at the time payment is made. Accurate records must be maintained by your employer of hours owed.